Breaking
News Editorial

FIIs bought 1830 cr, DIIs bought 5722 cr

FIIs bought 1830 cr, DIIs bought 5722 cr
bigbreakingwire
Published: 1 min read
AdvertisementAdvertisement

Institutional Activity · Dec 19, 2025

FII / FPI Net
₹1,830.89
Net Buy
DII Net
₹5,722.89
Net Buy
Total Flow
₹7,553.78
Net Inflow

Net Activity by Category

FII


▲
₹+1,830.89

DII


▲
₹+5,722.89

Clients


▼
₹-686.04

NRI


▼
₹-10.66

Proprietary


▲
₹+631.04

Banks


▼
₹-24.22

Insurance


▲
₹+76.48

Mutual Funds


▲
₹+455.87

PMS


▲
₹+29.57

FPI


▼
₹-537.14

Retail


▼
₹-726.24

Others


▲
₹+725.70

CategoryBuy (₹ Cr)Sell (₹ Cr)Net (₹ Cr)
FII1,830.89— ▲
+1,830.89
DII5,722.89— ▲
+5,722.89
Clients—686.04 ▼
-686.04
NRI—10.66 ▼
-10.66
Proprietary631.04— ▲
+631.04
Banks—24.22 ▼
-24.22
Insurance76.48— ▲
+76.48
Mutual Funds455.87— ▲
+455.87
PMS29.57— ▲
+29.57
FPI—537.14 ▼
-537.14
Retail—726.24 ▼
-726.24
Others725.70— ▲
+725.70

bigbreakingwire
Author & Editorial Desk

bigbreakingwire

Bringing you the latest updates on finance, economies, stocks, bonds, and more. Stay informed with timely insights.

Disclaimer: BigBreakingWire provides news and informational content for general educational purposes only. The information presented on this website does not constitute financial, investment, tax, or legal advice. Readers should consult qualified professionals before making any financial decisions. BigBreakingWire, its authors, and editors are not responsible for any financial losses or damages arising from the use of information on this site.

Install app